2011 Sprint Entrants

 

Class 1 Saloons

 

Vehicle

 

Year

 

Race No

Pete Murray BMW CSL 1979 51
David Moloney VW Golf G60 1988 88
Eanna Carroll Honda Civic 1993 351
Ian Quinn Mini USA 322
Denis Hogan Jnr BMW M3 1994 131
Jim Doherty Toyota Starlet 1984 209
Trish Daly Austin Mini 1980 101
John Fitzgerald BMW E30 M3 1989 360
Class 2 Rally Cars Vehicle Year Race No
Eugene Donnelly Escort Mk2 1976 30
Peter Cummins Davrian T90 GTR 911
Maurice Meskell Toyota Corolla AE86 1986 67
Ed Synan Escort Mk2 1
Sean Lyons Escort Mk6 38
Liam Fitzgibbon Escort Mk2 1979 64
Torsan Shmidth Escort Mk2 1976 350
Eamon Dervan Escort Mk2 1978 4
Peadar Hurson WRC Escort 41
John Danaher Escort Mk2 12
Antony O’Halloran Opel Manta 52
Douglas Richardson Escort Mk2 22
Bill Fitzgerald ChryslerAvenger 1977 42
Ger Lyons Honda Civic 58
John Collins Honda Civic R 49
Dan Mulcahy Escort Cosworth 1993 45
Joseph  Dowling Vauxhall Nova 1983 53
Sean O’Carroll Escort Mk2 55
Liam Mulcaire Escort Mk2 1976 63
Denis Dineen Escort Mk2
Michael O’Sullivan Escort Mk2 1977
Class 3 Prewar Vehicle Year Race No
Ken McAvoy Austin 7 Special 1934 53
Kieran White TRS 1938 69
Detlef Heyer Bentley 3/4 ½ Syd Lawrence Special 1927 3
Bob Burrell MG PB 1935 32
Ed Cassidy Iona Special 1935 6
Mark Brennan Alvis 12/50 1926 10

Class 4 Pre-1955
Vehicle Year Race No
Mick O’Shea MG Iona Special Mk2 1947 16
David Queally Turner 1948 161
Frank Nuttall Graham 1955 411
Don Kissane Jaguar XK120 1952 25
Class 5 Pre-1974 HRCA  Vehicle Year Race No
James Doherty Hillman Avenger BRM 1972 13
Colm Hynes Ford Cortina GT 1965 46
Paul Gray Porsche 911RS 1973 48
Alec Poole Morris Mini Cooper S Mk1 1966 70
Con Ward Morris Mini Cooper S Mk2 1973 21
Nino Forte MG Midget 1965 40
Liam Ruth MG Midget 1967 14
Clive Brandon Lotus Europa 1969 47
Paul Chudecki Lotus Elan 1970 143
James O’Mahony Chevrolet Camero5.7 1969 20
Stephen Doyle Lotus Elan 43
Wolfgang Schnittger MG Midget 1969 72
Mervyn Johnston Austin Cooper S 1964 24
Liam Plower MG Midget 1964 43
Sean Murray Lotus Elan +2S 1970 412
Pat Mc Donagh Cortina GT Mk2 1967 84
Barry Smith Escort Mexico 1975 162

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 6 Racing/Sports Vehicle Year Race No
Sylvester Mullins Gould GR37 2005 31
Simon McKinley Lant RT4 9
Paul O’Connell Pilbeam MP57 Hart 2
Frank Byrnes Pilbeam MP45 Rover 1980 37
Brendan Keane Swallow RD14 F3 1987 23
Dermot Nolan Reynard 873 F3 1987 5
Joe Courtney OMS Hornet 2006 610
Bjorn Schiller Van Diemen Zetec 1995 8
Rory Stephens Radical SR3 352
Philip Jones Porsche 2000 49
Paul Heavey Spire GTR 2009 26
David Beatty Porsche 911 7
Arnie Black Crossle 9S 19
Edwin Rynhart Delta T83 1983 18
Pat McBennett Lotus Elise 1997 79
Seamus Morris Pilbeam MP62 1995 120
Tom Hallissey Porsche 996 GT3 Cup 2004 17
Deirdre Delaney Van Diemen 16
Allan Kessie Gryphon C73 1973 15
John Daly Lola F3000 201
Johnny Mahon DJ ADS1 2002 603
Megan Kessie Ginetta G20
Dave O’Brien Porsche GT3